Social Media Marketing Packages in Pakistan 2026: Price List in PKR

Social Media Marketing Packages. Social media is where most Pakistani customers find, check and chat with brands. But when you ask for a price, quotes can range from PKR 10,000 to over PKR 100,000 a month. That gap is confusing, and it makes it hard to know what a fair package costs.

This guide gives you a clear price list in PKR, shows what each package includes, explains ad budgets and helps you pick the right plan for your business.

Social Media Marketing Package Prices in Pakistan at a Glance

One guide reports that a typical social media management cost in Pakistan ranges from PKR 15,000 to PKR 100,000 per month, and goes higher for performance focused campaigns. Here is a simple price list based on public price pages from Pakistani providers. digitalpakistan

PackageTypical price (PKR per month)Best for
Starter10,000 to 30,000New and small businesses
Growth15,000 to 50,000Growing brands that want steady leads
Pro50,000 to 100,000Brands that run ads across platforms
Enterprise100,000 and above, customLarge brands and multi location businesses

These are market ranges, not fixed rates. Prices change by city, team size and what is included. Ad budget is almost always paid separately, so add it to your plan.

What Is Included in a Social Media Marketing Package?

A package is a bundle of monthly work. Here is what you should expect to see.

  • Platforms managed. Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, LinkedIn or YouTube.
  • Content creation. Designed posts, captions and short videos or reels.
  • Content calendar. A plan of what goes live and when.
  • Community management. Replies to comments and messages.
  • Paid ads management. Setup and tracking of campaigns (often extra).
  • Reporting. A monthly summary of reach, clicks, leads and sales.
  • Strategy calls. A regular chat to review results.

Always ask for the number of posts, reels and platforms in writing. A low price with unclear content is a warning sign.

Starter, Growth and Pro Packages Explained

Starter Package: PKR 10,000 to 30,000 a month

Starter plans cover the basics. One Pakistani provider lists a starter plan at PKR 10,000 a month for 3 platforms, 12 to 15 posts a month, daily replies and a monthly analytics report. Another agency price page lists a starter plan at PKR 30,000 a month with 2 platforms, 12 designed posts, 4 short reels, a content calendar and a monthly report. odoolovable

The difference is clear: the higher price adds reels and page optimization. Compare what you get, not only the price.

Growth Package: PKR 15,000 to 50,000 a month

Growth plans add more content and active engagement. One provider lists a growth plan at PKR 15,000 a month with 20 to 24 posts, video concepts, daily engagement and a month end performance review. A higher priced plan at PKR 50,000 a month includes 3 platforms, 20 posts, 8 reels, Meta ads management, audience and competitor research, lead tracking and bi weekly strategy calls. odoolovable

This level suits businesses that want leads and sales, not only likes.

Pro Package: PKR 50,000 to 100,000 a month

Pro plans suit brands that need volume and results. One page lists a pro plan at PKR 70,000 a month with 4 or more platforms, 30 posts, 12 reels, ads on Meta and Google, creative testing, landing page support, a dedicated account manager and weekly reports. lovable

Enterprise Package: PKR 100,000 and above

Large brands often need custom plans. One provider shows an enterprise level plan with 4 to 5 platforms, 30 to 35 premium posts including reels, influencer campaigns, crisis management and separately managed ad budgets. Prices here depend on scope, so request a custom quote. odoo

Social Media Ad Budget: The Cost Many People Forget

Your package pays for the team. Ads are paid to the platform. They are two different costs.

The good news is that you can start small. One guide notes that ad budgets can start from as low as PKR 500 per day, which is about PKR 15,000 a month. It also reports Facebook cost per click between PKR 10 and PKR 400 and cost per 1,000 views (CPM) between PKR 150 and PKR 1,100, depending on audience, season and industry. digitalpakistandigitalpakistan

One Lahore agency says Meta ads can produce results on PKR 20,000 to 60,000 a month in ad spend, and it does not recommend going below PKR 15,000 a month because the system lacks data to learn. That agency also says it does not mark up ad spend, and you pay Meta directly. Ask every agency the same question: “Do you add a fee to my ad spend?” softvirtue

For comparison, agencies abroad often charge a percentage. One report says Meta ads management typically costs 10% to 20% of monthly ad spend at an agency. Pakistani providers often use flat monthly fees instead. Whatever the model, get it in writing. superscale

You can learn how the platforms work on the official Meta for Business and TikTok for Business sites.

Add On Services and Prices

Many agencies charge extra for work outside the main package.

Add onTypical price (PKR)
Meta ads managementFrom PKR 15,000 a month, with a 3 month minimum at one provider
Blog and website contentPKR 8,000 to 15,000 per piece at one provider
Influencer campaignsPer project, depends on the influencer
Extra reels and video shootsQuoted per project
Crisis managementRetainer or per project softvirtueodoo

Our content marketing and creative design services cover many of these add ons.

Freelancer vs Agency vs In House Team

Freelancer. Usually the cheapest option for posting and basic design. The risk is limited skills and time. One person rarely covers design, video, ads and reporting well.

Agency. A team of designers, writers and ad managers under one monthly fee. It costs more, but you get consistent work and backup if someone is away. One guide says that once monthly ad spend passes PKR 200,000, partnering with an agency or hybrid team improves return and reporting. digitalpakistan

In house hire. Hiring one person can cost a lot. One Karachi job listing for a Meta ad specialist and social media manager offers PKR 150,000 to 200,000 a month. You also pay for tools, software and training. This only makes sense for large teams. iwork4sindh

Which Platforms Should You Pay For?

More platforms means a higher price, so choose where your customers are.

  • Facebook. One report says Facebook is still the most used platform, with around 44 million users in Pakistan. Good for most local businesses and ads. Our Facebook and Instagram Ads service covers this. digitalpakistan
  • Instagram. Strong for fashion, food, beauty and lifestyle brands.
  • TikTok. Best for short videos and younger buyers. See our TikTok Ads service.
  • LinkedIn. Useful for B2B, hiring and professional services.
  • WhatsApp. One guide describes it as the conversion layer of social media marketing, ideal for handling inquiries, sharing product catalogs, confirming orders and keeping customer relationships. digitalpakistan

Starting with one or two platforms done well beats five platforms done poorly.

What Affects the Price of a Social Media Package?

  • Number of platforms. Each one adds content and replies.
  • Posts and reels per month. Video costs more than static posts.
  • Design and photo quality. Custom graphics and shoots cost more than templates.
  • Ad management. Paid campaigns add work and reporting.
  • Reporting depth. Weekly dashboards cost more than a monthly summary.
  • Team experience. Senior strategists charge more than juniors.
  • Contract length. Some providers ask for a minimum of three months.
  • Industry. Healthcare, real estate and ecommerce often need more complex content.

How to Choose the Right Package

Use this checklist before you sign.

  1. Define your goal. Is it brand awareness, leads or online sales?
  2. Check the numbers. How many posts, reels, platforms and revisions are included?
  3. Ask who creates the content. Is it a real designer and writer, or only templates?
  4. Ask about ads. Who runs them, and do you pay the platform directly?
  5. Request a sample report. Good reports show leads, cost per lead and sales.
  6. Read the contract. Check the minimum term, cancellation rules and who owns the accounts and content.
  7. Look at past work. Ask for real examples in your industry.

Red flags: guaranteed followers, no reporting, unclear ad fees and very low prices with huge promises.

How Much Should You Budget for Social Media in Pakistan?

Social Media Marketing Packages in Pakistan 2026: Price List in PKR

Here is a simple guide. It adds a package fee and an ad budget.

Business stagePackage (PKR)Ads (PKR)Total (PKR per month)
Small local shop15,000 to 30,00015,000 to 30,00030,000 to 60,000
Growing brand30,000 to 50,00050,000 to 100,00080,000 to 150,000
Established brand70,000 to 100,000200,000 and above270,000 and above

These are planning ranges. A brand with strong products and a good website will get more from the same budget. If your store or site is weak, fix it first. Our ecommerce marketing team can help you connect social traffic to sales.

FAQs

1. How much do social media marketing packages cost in Pakistan?

Most packages range from PKR 10,000 to 100,000 a month. Starter plans sit near the low end, while plans with reels, ads and strategy calls cost more. Large brands may pay above PKR 100,000.

2. Is the ad budget included in the package price?

Usually no. The package pays for content and management, and you pay the ad budget to the platform. Always ask for this in writing.

3. What is a good starting ad budget in Pakistan?

You can start from about PKR 500 per day, which is roughly PKR 15,000 a month. Many agencies suggest PKR 20,000 to 60,000 a month for better data and results.

4. Is a freelancer cheaper than an agency?

Often yes, but a freelancer may not cover design, video, ads and reporting at the same quality. An agency costs more but provides a team and backup.

5. How long before I see results?

Reach and engagement can improve within weeks. Leads and sales depend on your offer, ads, website and follow up. Many agencies ask for at least three months to test and improve.

6. What should a monthly report include?

Reach, engagement, clicks, leads, cost per lead and sales if you track them. It should also explain what worked, what did not and what happens next month.

Final Thoughts

Social media marketing prices in Pakistan are wide, but the logic is simple. A package pays for content and management, and your ad budget pays for reach. Start with a clear goal, pick one or two platforms, compare what is included and track results every month.

Not sure which package fits your business? Mark X Media builds custom social media plans for brands across Pakistan and runs everything from content to ads under our social media marketing service. Contact us for a free proposal.

Ready to Grow Your Business with Mark X Media?

Let’s discuss your goals and create a digital strategy that drives real results.